Wednesday, 30 May 2012

it is wednesday





LINE App, an interactive way to chat: highly recommended!

Saturday, 26 May 2012

kisah artis

hmm, i m not sure to post about this or not. but ya i have started and i am writing now so i will just continue. sharing something small that i have learned today.

remember i told you that i have started to like instagram? yes i am i even still like. i snap & instagram my picture, i follow many other accounts and i let some people to follow me too.

ok. i followed Sazzy Falak. i started to like her story since she gave birth to her twin and i personally believe that she has her own certain good character, good personality & talented too. to make it simple, i follow her because i like to view her.

until today that she posted a picture of someone dressing quite improper and that was not her.
later a follower left a comment saying a little prayer for her to change for better.

unfortunately the other followers later misinterpreted the message and bashed him for what he had said.
i was disturbed. somebody said a little prayer & advise on something obviously good for you and you refuse to accept? refuse to change?

yes i was truly disturbed and i left a comment as well haha. yes, me! oh aku terjebak tapi menyampaikan sesuatu yg baik apa salahnya kan? i was saying something positive trust me i am not a hater of sazzy kalu x buat ape i follow please!

dan.

2 3 jam kemudian Sazzy Falak dah BLOCK saya oh my Englishhh! i hurt her? 


 ni pun i trace balik from twitter :) obviously that she refused the actually-good-response for her. but ya another thing is i  might have hurt her. sbb i compare dia ngn Dr Halina! hehehe and to think twice, this is what i found:


cuma yela. tak selesa bila sesama muslim meng-bash seorg muslim yg berdoa utk kebaikan org lain.

another character of Muslim artist i learned.




hah finally ada jgk org yg tafsir dgn betul. good haneenazya!

ok bye.

*sejak ada instagram dan twitter ni ringan pulak tgn i nk me-response selebriti ni haha. maybe because of the way they post -informal. kusedar, dua dunia kita berbeza. kecuali Dr Halina! :)

Wednesday, 23 May 2012

kahwinkan purple


dgn turquoise. cantik jugakkan macam kat atas ni. tapi cadar plain macam ni xpraktikal lah for me nk guna hari2. mentenan tinggi nih. kalu pakai nih confirm pagi2 nmpak rambut bertebaran pada cadar dan bantal hehe. 


ni ok jgk. mcm songket hari raya. tapi saya suka. ceria jgk ni kaaaan :)


yg ni cantiklah amat. luxury katanya. tapi utk pengantin lama dgn kadar penggunaan harian juga tak praktikal kan. saya simple je. for display majlis raja sehari sesape ok la kan.


yg ni? biasa je kot. sekadar menepati pilihan warna.

haha entry ni sebenarnya rentetan daripada peristiwa survey cadar kat mall tadi. i want purple yg murah2 tapi mahalnye lah comforter yg cantik2 sekalian.

tapi comforter yg cantik adalah best kan. terapi kata org dan saya pun setuju ngn kata itu. mesti ada punya yg menepati kehendak pada harga yg mampu milik. mari kita survey lagi!

Tuesday, 22 May 2012

saya suka

tomyam
masak kicap
masak sambal
ulaman
terung masak sambal
oreo mcflurry
teh 3 layer
kasut/handbag
iphoneography
home deco



- Posted using BlogPress from my iPad

hmmmm





bought this handbag last year kalu tak silap setelah 2 3 kali pusing cari mana yg berkenan. this handbag was actually a gift from my husband for my good result during first semester dlu tapi i yg pilih sendiri. i looove the colour.

namun, saya adalah tidak selalu menggunakan beg ini kerana akhirnya merasakan design beg adalah belum sesuai dgn diri saya. terasa beg ini adalah bukan diriku. diriku hanyalah simple. pada kebanyakan masa beg ini yg dibeli pd harga RM500 hanya tersimpan rapi dlm bilik. saya menyatakan harga semata2 utk menggambarkan kdg2 terdetik dihati saya 'beli beg mahal tapi tak pakai?'. husband pernah perli ajak saya pergi shopping mall nk jual balik handbag ni :) he was kidding i know :)

tapi taknakla. sayang sgt handbag ni actually. saya tau sy akan guna handbag ni regularly nnti. dan utk itu, hari ni saya keluarkan dr simpanan dan akan guna hari ni.

kasut pun sama. suka beli tpi jrg pakai. my husband yg tlg kemaskan dlm kete pulak tu. so bile sebut pasal kasut cantik kat kedai je he will remind me of thoooossee kasut2 yg dh ada. tapi stended la kan. husband uols pun msti camtu kan responsenya? hikhikhik.

so agak2 kalau nk mintak satu handbag idaman nanti, my husband approve tak ek? huhuhu. *beg tu nnti saya akan selalu pkai punyaaa. lets pray ;)

Thursday, 17 May 2012

Husband's Birthday

so far he never forget to prepare something special for my birthday. i know he does not ask for anything in return. he never.

so this year i am thinking of something for him too.







and for now, i just have to wait for him to come home safe. insya Allah.

Monday, 7 May 2012

Cameron Moon

A short visit to Cameron Highlands -May 12. I am too lazy to write that I have dedicated all my ideas and thoughts for my assignments so enjoy the pics.



















































i soo enjoyed taking photos. that explains why i wasn't in most of the pics.

btw, cameron guide is available on the net and the map could be easily understood.

so, experience yourself lah ;)





we both were actually busy but luckily we still managed to spend time here. we actually chose to. rehat minda. see, he kept receiving calls and he sent emails too while we were there. i once asked him to off his phone but ya, i better understand his situation and be more thankful for the time spent there.

eh dah panjang pulak. k bye.